Denbigh Primary School Staff List 2022-23

School Leadership and Management

Mr Alan Hodges  – Headteacher
Mrs Natalie McKiernan – Deputy Headteacher 
Mr Phil Dear – Assistant Headteacher & Inclusion Manager
Mr Tyrone West – Assistant Headteacher & SENCO
Miss Lisa Morris – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Bernadette Dolan – School Business Manager

Year Leaders

Mrs Maria Smith – EYFS Leader
Miss Lisa Morris – Year 1 Leader
Mr Adam Nelson- Year 2 Leader
Mrs Claire Diggines –  Year 3 Leader
Mrs Rebecca Beer – Year 4 Leader
Mrs Amanda White – Year 5 Leader
Miss Hannah Dolan – Year 6 Leader

Class Teachers

Mrs Selina Begum – EYFS Teacher
Mrs Gemma Turfrey – EYFS Teacher
Mrs Nichola Sherry – EYFS Teacher
Miss Sarah Emerton – Year 1 Teacher
Miss Marie-Claire Ward – Year 1 Teacher
Mr Cameron Davies – Year 1 Teacher
Mirs Nikki Ross – Year 1 Teacher
Miss Shabnum Razaq – Year 2 Teacher                                                                               
Miss Ria Mildon – Year 2 Teacher                                                                                       
Miss Katicia Blanchard – Year 2 Graduate Teacher

Mr Ahsan Ahmed – Year 3 Teacher
Miss Victoria Spurgeon – Year 3 Teacher
Mrs. Isabella Semeraro – Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Shanel Keshopersad – Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Rachel Salmon – Year 5 Teacher
Miss Abby Ishaque – Year 5 Teacher
Mr James Crockford – Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Rebecca Goodman – Year 6 Teacher

Mrs. Ellie Jackson – Art Specialist Teacher

Mrs Harriet Notman – SEND specialist teacher

Family Support Team

Miss Raheela Asghar
Mrs Sanobar Khan

Admin Team

Mrs Geraldine Delahunt – P.A. to Headteacher/Clerk to Governors
Mrs Tracy Doggett – Administrator
Mrs Veronica Morrison – Attendance Officer
Miss Gill Parr – ICT Support
Mrs Debra Stanfield – Office Manager/HR

Teaching Assistant Team

Mr Ryan Darby – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Forida Ahmed
Mrs Afia Ali Mrs Ulfat Asghar
Mrs Sufia Ali
Mrs Shilpa Ahktar (Maternity)
Mrs Deborah Auburn
Mrs Maria Batchelor
Mrs Safia Begum
Mrs Diana Bello
Mrs Safina Chaudhry
Mrs Mazedun Choudhury
Miss Sally Fallon
Miss Racquel Hodge
Mrs Shahanara Hussain
Mrs Fiona Johnson
Mrs Jabeen Khan
Mrs Nusrat Khan
Mrs Abeda Khanom
Mrs Naheela Khatoon
Mrs Nabila Mahmood
Mrs Nahid Mahmood
Mrs Shaheen Malik
Mrs Nayana Mistry
Mr Krishan Puran – Learning Mentor
Mrs Jacqueline Roper
Miss Arooj Sajid
Mrs Brigitte Sousa
Mr Carl Singh-Summan
Mrs Mumina Yasmin
Mr Aqib Zafar
Mrs Anita Zeikare                                                                                                                 
Miss Merve Turan.                                                                                                                   
Mrs Robia Sulamen                                                                                                               
Mrs Helen Waite                                                                                                                       
Miss Maria Ball

Premises Team

Mr Dave Hill – Premises Manager
Mr Asif Bhatti – Site Agent
Mrs Maqsood Begum
Mrs Ruhina Choudhury
Mrs Robina Murtaza
Mrs Mehrun Nisa

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs Robina Murtaza – Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Farah Ahmed
Mrs Kaneez Ali
Mrs Gulshan Begum
Mrs Shurapa Begum
Mrs Shahnaz Haque
Mrs Anna Johnson
Mrs Sayedun Nahar
Mrs Sheila Patel
Mrs Kausar Siddique